About this item
Product details
Historically, besides Desi Ghee, Sesame Seeds oil is one of the two major oils traditionally used in culinary in sub-continent of Indian & Pakistan. For cooking, the first choice was Sesame seeds oil and for frying, Mustard oil in north and south east and Coconut oil in south India. But with the introduction of Venaspati Ghee, Dalda, these healthy oils could not stand against the strong advertisement/ propaganda. Sesame oil is made from raw, pressed sesame seeds and has culinary, medicinal, and cosmetic uses Thanks to its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, sesame oil may benefit your heart, joints, skin, hair, and more. Here are some of the health benefits of Sesame seeds oil.
- Oils & Serums
- 120 ml
- 1 variant
- Protected Dastak checkout
Know before you buy
Specifications
- Department
- Beauty
- Subcategory
- Oils & Serums
- Brand
- Sarang
- SKU
- 7376872372372
- Variant
- 120 ml
- Tags
- Country:Pakistan, Oil, Sesame, Sesame Oil
- Condition
- New
Customer feedback
Ratings & reviews
For help with a purchase, open your orders or contact Dastak support.





